Honours Day 2015 Results

Honours Day 2015 Results

5. JUVENILE BRONZE BALLROOM

  1. (312) K Scanes & M de Nobrega

7. JUVENILE BRONZE LATIN

  1. (312) K Scanes & M de Nobrega
  2. (314) D van Zanten & N van Rensburg
  3. (313) R Malan & D Malan

11. JUVENILE HUSTLE

  1. (312) K Scanes & M de Nobrega
  2. (314) D van Zanten & N van Rensburg
  3. (313) R Malan & D Malan

12. JUVENILE ALL GIRLS HUSTLE

  1. (334) L Vorster & C de Beer
  2. (332) R Ramafikeng & A Swartz
  3. (338)
  4. (336) T Vorster & M de Nobrega

15. ENERGY MERIT/NOVICE 9-12YEARS

  1. (16) K Wilson
  2. (14) H le Roux
  3. (12) C Albrecht
  4. (20) O Moerane
  5. (10) C Coetzee
  6. (22) T Bezuidenhout

16. ENERGY NOVICE 11-12YEARS

  1. (24) K Scanes
  2. (28) M Bondesio
  3. (30) S Pelser
  4. (26) K Nel

17. BHANGRA NOVICE 9-12 YEARS

  1. (24) K Scanes
  2. (16) K Wilson
  3. (30) S Pelser
  4. (28) M Bondesio
  5. (14) H le Roux
  6. (26) K Nel
  7. (20) O Moerane

18. SLOWDANCE MERIT/NOVICE 9-10 YEARS

  1. (16) K Wilson
  2. (14) H le Roux
  3. (20) O Moerane
  4. (10) C Coetzee
  5. (12) C Albrecht
  6. (22) T Bezuidenhout

19. SLOWDANCE NOVICE 11-12 YEARS

  1. (26) K Nel
  2. (28) M Bondesio
  3. (24) K Scanes
  4. (30) S Pelser

20. HIP HOP MERIT/NOVICE 9-10 YEARS

  1. (16) K Wilson
  2. (14) H le Roux
  3. (20) O Moerane
  4. (10) C Coetzee
  5. (22) T Bezuidenhout

21. HIP HOP NOVICE 11-12YEARS

  1. (24) K Scanes
  2. (28) M Bondesio
  3. (30) S Pelser
  4. (26) K Nel

22. GRADE 3 CALIFORNIA GIRLS

  1. (115)
  2. (113)
  3. (111)

23. OPEN BOYS HIP HOP 6-8 YEARS

  1. (23) T de Nobrega
  2. (15) S Geldenhuys
  3. (11) H Bekker
  4. (21) C Griessel
  5. (13) B de Beer

24A. MIXED ROCK N ROLL

  1. (100)
  2. (332) R Ramafikeng & A Swartz
  3. (312) K Scanes & M de Nobrega
  4. (336)

24B. MIXED BEGINNER ROCK N ROLL

  1. (100)
  2. (312) K Scanes & M de Nobrega
  3. (332) R Ramafikeng & A Swartz
  4. (336)

25. OPEN ENERGY 9-12 YEARS

  1. (16) K Wilson
  2. (24) K Scanes
  3. (28) M Bondesio
  4. (30) S Pelser
  5. (20) O Moerane

26. 13 & UNDER DRESS SECTION SINGLE ENTRY BRONZE BALLROOM

  1. (322) D Kreatzfeldt & J van Niekerk
  2. (320) T Maher & C Naude
  3. (321) J Harvey & L Vorster

30. OPEN BHANGRA 9-12 YEARS

  1. (24) K Scanes
  2. (16) K Wilson
  3. (30) S Pelser
  4. (14) H le Roux
  5. (28) M Bondesio
  6. (20) O Moerane
  7. (26) K Nel

31. 13 & UNDER DRESS SECTION BRONZE LATIN

  1. (321) J Harvey & L Vorster
  2. (322) D Kreatzfeldt & J van Niekerk
  3. (320) T Maher & C Naude

32. 13 & UNDER BEGINNER SINGLE ENTRY

  1. (340) M Zaayman & C de Beer
  2. (342) N Mtetwa & R Ramafikeng
  3. (343) D Kreutzfeldt & A Swartz
  4. (336)
  5. (338)

33. GRADE 4 MODERN 10-12 YEARS

  1. 147
  2. 145
  3. 101
  4. 135
  5. 137
  6. 139
  7. 141

34. GRADE 5 MODERN 10-13 YEARS

  1. 119
  2. 103
  3. 131
  4. 121
  5. 127

 

35. OPEN SLOWDANCE 9-12 YEARS

  1. (28) M Bondesio
  2. (16) K Wilson
  3. (24) K Scanes
  4. (14) H le Roux
  5. (20) O Moerane
  6. (30) S Pelser

36. JUVENILE BRONZE LATIN

  1. (312) K Scanes & M de Nobrega

39. OPEN BOYS HIP HOP 9-12 YEARS

  1. (24) K Scanes
  2. (24) X Pretorius
  3. (32) D Muller

40. OPEN GIRLS HIP HOP 9-10 YEARS

  1. (16) K Wilson
  2. (14) H le Roux
  3. (20) O Moerane
  4. (10) C Coetzee
  5. (22) T Bezuidenhout

41. OPEN GIRLS HIP HOP 11-12 YEARS

  1. (28) M Bondesio
  2. (30) S Pelser
  3. (26) K Nel

42. 12 & UNDER IMPROV

  1. (163) N Botes
  2. (147)
  3. (101)
  4. (145)

43. UNDER 21 BRONZE SINGLE ENTRY BALLROOM

  1. (350) T Roberts
  2. (220) M Gates
  3. (323) C Sala

44. 21 & OVER BRONZE SINGLE ENTRY BALLROOM

(324) C Koen

(325) S Phillipson

45. BEGINNER BRONZE SINGLE ENTRY LATIN

  1. (328) B Sandenberg
  2. (329) B Sandenberg
  3. (300)
  4. (327) A Wilken

46. UNDER 21 BRONZE SINGLE ENTRY LATIN

  1. (350) T Roberts
  2. (220) M Gates
  3. (323) C Sala

47. 21 & OVER BRONZE SINGLE ENTRY LATIN

  1. (326) S Gossayn
  2. (324) C Koen

48. ENERGY NOVICE 13 & OVER

  1. (42) K van den Berg
  2. (48) T Lindes
  3. (44) L Tolmay

49. BHANGRA NOVICE 13 & OVER

  1. (42) K van den Berg

50. SLOWDANCE NOVICE 13 & OVER

  1. (48) T Lindes
  2. (42) K van den Berg
  3. (44) L Tolmay

51. HIP HOP NOVICE 13 & OVER

  1.         (48) T Lindes
  2. (42) K van den Berg

52. MODERN

  1. 161
  2. 155
  3. 157
  4. 323
  5. 159

53. MODERN

  1. 108
  2. 149
  3. 106
  4. 104

54. BEGINNER ROCK N ROLL

  1. (302) N Mtetwa & N Holton
  2. (328) J Losos & B Sandenberg
  3. (301) R Mc Gill & A Smith
  4. (329) T Maher & B Sandenberg
  5. (305) M Zaayman & D Hartzer
  6. (327) H van der Merwe & A Welkin

55. OPEN ENERGY 13 & OVER

  1. (48) T Lindes
  2. (42) K van den Berg
  3. (44) L Tolmay

56. OPEN CHAMP ROCK N ROLL

  1. (162) J Losos & M Reynolds
  2. (304) N da Silva & B Pieterse
  3. (284) D Ras & T Smit
  4. (167) K le Roux & L le Roux
  5. (200) A le Roux & A Goncalves
  6. (249) D Meyer & M Veldtsman
  7. (175) A le Roux & C le Roux
  8. (310) D Kreutzfeldt & A Storbeck

57. 13 & OVER IMPROVISATION

  1. (149) C Hartzer
  2. (157)
  3. (159)
  4. (155)
  5. (161)

58. OPEN BEGINNER 4 COUNT HUSTLE

  1. (328) J Losos & B Sandenberg
  2. (305) M Zaayman & D Hartzer
  3. (329) T Maher & B Sandenberg
  4. (302) N Mtetwa & N Holton
  5. (327) H van der Merwe & A Welkin
  6. (300) J van Niekerk & D Quoppe
  7. (301) R McGill & A Smith

59. OPEN 4 COUNT HUSTLE

  1. (200) A le Roux & A Goncalves
  2. (175) A le Roux & C le Roux
  3. (249) D Meyer & M Veldtsman
  4. (167) K le Roux & L le Roux

60. OPEN 3 COUNT HUSTLE

  1. (162) J Losos & M Reynolds
  2. (304) N da Silva & B Pieterse
  3. (248) D Ras & T Smit
  4. (310) D Kreutzfeldt & A Storbeck

61. JUNIOR/YOUTH BRONZE BALLROOM

  1. (167) K le Roux & L le Roux
  2. (175) A le Roux & C le Roux
  3. (302) N Mtetwa & N Holton
  4. (249) D Meyer & M Veldtsman

62. ADULT/SENIOR BRONZE BALLROOM

  1. (306) H van der Merwe & L Kreutzfeldt
  2. (308) J Greeff & A Pretorius
  3. (307) D Johns & T Gossayn

63. OPEN SILVER BALLROOM

  1. (200) A le Roux & A Goncalves
  2. (310) D Kreutzfeldt & A Storbeck
  3. (102) B Roberts & A Roberts

64. OPEN SLOWDANCE 13 & OVER

  1. (48) T Lindes
  2. (42) K van den Berg
  3. (44) L Tolmay

65. OPEN GOLD BALLROOM

  1. (284) D Ras & T Smit

66. JUNIOR/YOUTH BEGINNER LATIN

  1. (305) M Zaayman & D Hartzer
  2. (301) R McGill & A Smith

67. OPEN HIP HOP 13 & OVER

  1. (48) T Lindes
  2. (42) K van den Berg
  3. (62) C Mannie
  4. (60) S King
  5. (58) J King

68. JUNIOR/YOUTH BRONZE LATIN

  1. (302) N Mtetwa & N Holton
  2. (175) A le Roux & C le Roux
  3. (167) K le Roux & L le Roux
  4. (249) D Meyer & M Veldtsman

69. DULT BRONZE LATIN

  1. (307) d jOHNS & t gOSSAYN
  2. (306) H van der Merwe & L Kreutzfeldt

71. OPEN SILVER LATIN

  1. (308) J Greef & A Pretorius
  2. (102) B Roberts & A Roberts

72. OPEN BHANGRA 13 & OVER

  1. (50) C Hartzer
  2. (54) B Pieterse
  3. (52) D Hartzer
  4. (42) K van den Berg

73. OPEN GOLD LATIN

  1. (200) A le Roux & A Goncalves
  2. (132) D de Gouveia & K de Gouveia
  3. (310) D Kreutzfeldt & A Storbeck

75. SENIOR RISING STAR BALLROOM

  1. (317) T Maher & S Gossayn
  2. (306) H van der Merwe & L Kreutzfeldt

76. YOUTH/ADULT RISING STAR BALLROOM

  1. (307) D Johns & T Gossayn
  2. (310) D Kreutzfeldt & A Storbeck
  3. (303) J Harvey & K Campion
  4. (308) J Greef & A Pretorius
  5. (132) D de Gouveia & K de Gouveia
  6. (302) N Mtetwa & N Holton

77. JUNIOR/YOUTH RISING STAR BALLROOM

  1. (284) D Ras & T Smit
  2. (167) K le Roux & L le Roux
  3. (200) A le Roux & A Goncalves
  4. (175) A le roux & C le Roux
  5. (249) D Meyer & M Veldtsman

78. ADULT RISING STAR BALLROOM

  1. (162) J Losos & M Reynolds
  2. (304) N da Silva & B Pieterse

79. JUNIOR/YOUTH CHAMP BALLROOM

  1. (284) D Ras & T Smit
  2. (200) A le Roux & A Goncalves
  3. (167) K le Roux & L le Roux
  4. (175) A le roux & C le Roux
  5. (249) D Meyer & M Veldtsman

80. ADULT CHAMP BALLROOM

  1. (304) N da Silva & B Pieterse
  2. (162) J Losos & M Reynolds

81. OPEN CHAMP BALLROOM

  1. (162) J Losos & M Reynolds
  2. (284) D Ras & T Smit
  3. (304) N da Silva & B Pieterse
  4. (167) K le Roux & L le Roux
  5. (175) A le roux & C le Roux

82. OPEN RISING STAR LATIN

  1. (305) M Zaayman & D Hartzer
  2. (301) R McGill & A Smith

83. JUVENILE/JUNIOR RISING STAR LATIN

  1. (200) A le Roux & A Goncalves
  2. (249) D Meyer & M Veldtsman

84. YOUTH RISING STAR LATIN

  1. (284) D Ras & T Smit
  2. (132) D de Gouveia & K de Gouveia
  3. (310) D Kreutzfeldt & A Storbeck
  4. (303) J Harvey & K Campion
  5. (167) K le Roux & L le Roux
  6. (175) A le roux & C le Roux
  7. (302) N Mtetwa & N Holton

85. ADULT RISING STAR LATIN

  1. (304) N da Silva & B Pieterse
  2. (192) C Holmes & E Siebert
  3. (162) J Losos & M Reynolds
  4. (102)B Roberts & A Roberts
  5. (307) D Johns & T Gossayn
  6. (308) J Greef & A Pretorius

86. SENIOR RISING STAR LATIN

  1. (311) T Maher & S Phillipson
  2. (318) N JArdim & L Armstrong
  3. (306) H van der Merwe & L Kreutzfeldt

88. JUVENILE/JUNIOR CHAMP LATIN

  1. (200) A le Roux & A Goncalves
  2. (249) D Meyer & M Veldtsman

89. YOUTH CHAMP LATIN

  1.         (284) D Ras & T Smit
  2. (132) D de Gouveia & K de Gouveia
  3. (310) D Kreutzfeldt & A Storbeck
  4. (303) J Harvey & K Campion
  5. (175) A le roux & C le Roux
  6. (167) K le Roux & L le Roux
  7. (302) N Mtetwa & N Holton

90. SENIOR CHAMP LATIN

  1. (311) T Maher & S Phillipson
  2. (318) N JArdim & L Armstrong
  3. (306) H van der Merwe & L Kreutzfeldt

91. ADULT CHAMP LATIN

  1.         (162) J Losos & M Reynolds
  2. (304) N da Silva & B Pieterse
  3. (192) C Holmes & E Siebert
  4. (307) D Johns & T Gossay
  5. (102)B Roberts & A Roberts
  6. (308) J Greef & A Pretorius

93.  CHAMP OF CHAMPS

  1. (284) D Ras & T Smit
  2. (304) N da Silva & B Pieterse
  3. (132) D de Gouveia & K de Gouveia
  4. (162) J Losos & M Reynolds
  5. (192) C Holmes & E Siebert
  6. (200) A le Roux & A Goncalves
  7. (310) D Kreutzfeldt & A Storbeck